Examination dates summer semester 2023
Course | Type | Date | Location | Examiner/Contact person* | Courses | Modules | Notes (and notes of the study coordination) |
before 29th week | |||||||
29. week 17.-22.07.2023 (school vacations NRW) | |||||||
Representation, Processing and Acquisition of Knowledge (DVEW) 040223 | Written exam | Mon.,17.07.2023 11:00-13:15 | (150TN) | Young | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.DLI BL.GyGe ML.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 | |
Probability calculation 050050 | Written exam | Tue,18.07.23 14:30-17:30 | (100TN) | Fak.05 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.Stat. | (B4) | |
Architecture and Implementation of DBMS, 041211 | Written exam | Tue.,18.07.2023 17:30-18:45 | HG2/HS1(82) | Teubner | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
Functional Programming (FuPro) 040217 | Written exam | Wed,19.07.2023 11:00-13:15 | SRG1/H.001(87), OH14/E23(28) (100TN) | Rehof / Laarmann B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. | B4 B6 | |
Linear Algebra II 010506 | Written exam | Thu.,20.07.2023 08:00-11:00 | (200TN) | Fak.01 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.M | ((B4)) Same day as SWT but sufficient changeover time. | |
Software Engineering (SWT) 040135 | Written exam | Thu.,20.07.2023 13:00-14:45 | HG2/HS1(82), HG2/HS3(56), HG2/HS5(55), HG2/HS7(30) (200TN) | Hermann | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B2 B4 | |
Joining Manufacturing Technology | Written exam | Thu.,20.07.2023 16:00-17:00 | (120TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | ((B6)) | |
Electrical Engineering and Communication Technology (ETKT) Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering (GET) in the application subject Mechanical Engineering 08 | Written exam | Fri.,21.07.2023 08:00-11:00 | (700TN) | Fak.08 | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB BL.BK | B1 B4 B6 BL6 | |
Databases in Practice: Data Warehousing 040333 | Written exam | Fri.,21.07.2023 14:30-16:15 | HG2/HS5(55) | Teubner | B6 | ||
R for Data Science 052002 | Written exam | Fri.,21.07.2023 17:30-18:30 | (60TN) | Fak.05 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.Stat. | (B5) | |
30. week 24-29.07.2023 (school vacations NRW) | |||||||
Business Information Systems (BIS) 040315 | Written exam | Mo.,24.07.2023 10:30-11:45 | EF50/HS1(76) (50TN) | Janiesch / Mayr | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.DLI BL.GyGe ML.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 BL6 ML | |
Fluid Mechanics | Written exam | Mon.,24.07.2023 13:00-14:30 | (200TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.MB B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | ((B4)) ((B6)) | |
Data Structures, Algorithms and Programming 2 (DAP2) 040115 | Written exam | Mon.,24.07.2023 15:30-18:45 | HG2/HS1(82), HG2/HS2(33), HG2/HS3(56), HG2/HS5(55), HG2/HS6(46), HG2/HS7(30), EF50/HS1(76), EF50/HS2(40), EF50/HS3(40)(450TN). | Coja-Oghlan | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B2 BL2 | |
Computer Architecture (RA) 040231 | Written exam | Tue.,25.07.2023 08:00-09:45 | SRG1/H.001(87) (70TN) | Chen / Hakert | B4 B6 BL6 ML | ||
Higher Mathematics II (P/ET/IT/AI) 010028, 010030 | Written exam | Tue,25.07.2023 08:30-10:00 | (600TN) | Fak.01 | B.Sc.Ang.Inf. | B2 | |
Optimization 010808 | Written exam | Tue.,25.07.2023 11:00-14:00 | (200TN) | Fak.01 | B.Sc.Ang.Inf.NF.M | ((B4)) ((B6)) | |
IT Management 042517 | Written exam | Tue,07/25/2023 11:00-12:15 | EF50/HS1(76) | Janiesch / Stahmann | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
Technical Drawing for LogWing | Written exam | Wed.,26.07.2023 08:30-10:00 | (350TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.MB B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | (B3) Same day as IS but sufficient change time. | |
Information Systems (IS) 040131 | Written exam | Wed,07/26/2023 15:30-16:45 | SRG1/H.001(87) HG2/HS1(82), HG2/HS3(56), HG2/HS5(55), HG2/HS6(46), HG2/HS7(30) (330TN). | Teubner / b | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B2 B4 BL4 BL6 | |
Theoretical Foundations of Information Technology | Written exam | Thu.,27.07.2023 09:00-12:00 | (20TN) | Fak.08 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.ET B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.ET | B6 | |
Analysis II 010502 | Written exam | Thu.,27.07.2023 13:30-16:30 | (350TN) | Fak.01 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.M | (B2) | |
Translator construction (ÜBau) 040215 | Written exam | Fri.,28.07.2023 08:30-10:45 | Audimax(130), M/E28(41) (150TN,1:6) | Rüthing | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. | B4 B6 | |
KW 31.07.-05.08.2023 (school vacations NRW). | |||||||
Machine Learning Paradigms for Complex Data (MLCD) 041243 | Written exam | Mon.,07/31/2023 11:00 - 13:15 | EF50/HS1(76), EF50/HS2(41), EF50/HS3(40) (150TN, 1:6) | E. Müller / B. Li | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
Data Structures, Algorithms and Programming 1 (DAP1) 040105 | Written exam | Tue,01.08.2023 11:00-14:15 (180+15) | Audimax(130), M/E28(28), M/E29(41), UB/E05(21) (200TN) | Dißmann / b | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B1 | |
Basic Concepts of Theoretical Computer Science (GTI) Theoritical Computer Science for Applied Computer Science (TIfAI) 040141/040145 | Written exam | Tue,08/01/2023 15:00-18:15 | EF50/HS1(76), EF50/HS2(41), EF50/HS3(40), SRG1/H.001(87), C/HS1, C/HS2 (300TN,1:6) | Bollig | B.Sc.Inf B.Sc.Ang.Inf | INF-BSc-109 INF-BSc-112 | B4 BL4 |
Methodological Foundations of Software Engineering 041201 | Written exam | Tue.,01.08.2023 15:00 - 17:15 | HG2/HS3(56) (50TN) | Howar / Dierl | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
Operating Systems (BS) 040111 | Written exam | Wed,02.08.2023 08:00-10:15 (120+15) | Audimax(130), EF50/HS1(76), EF50/HS2(41), EF50/HS3(40), M/E28(28), M/E29(41) (330TN). | Ulbrich / b | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B2 BL6 | |
Network Security (NetSec) 042639 | Written exam | Wed.,02.08.2023 11:30-13:15 | EF50/HS2(41) | Rossow | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
Modeling of Concurrent Processes (MNP) 040xxx | Written exam | Wed.,02.08.2023 12:00-13:45 | HG2/HS3(56) (50TN) | Rehof / Steel | B4 B6 B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.DLI BL.GyGe ML.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 BL6 ML | |
Mathematics for Computer Science 2 (MafI2) 040503 | Written exam | Thu.,03.08.2023, 15:00-18:15 | HG2/HS1(82), HG2/HS2(33), HG2/HS3(56), HG2/HS5(55), HG2/HS6(46), HG2/HS7(30) (330TN) | Buchholz | B.Sc.Inf.B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.DLI. | B2 | |
Signals and systems, control engineering 080015,080015,080739,080737 | Written exam | Fri.,04.08.2023 08:00-11:30 | (700TN) | Fak.08 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.ET B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.ET B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.Rob | B4 B6 | |
32. KW 07.-12.08.2023 | |||||||
Machine Elements I | Written exam | Mon.,07.08.2023 08:30-10:00 | (200TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | B3/4 | |
Web Technologies 2 (WT2) 040317 | Written exam | Mon.,07.08.2023 13:30-15:45 | HG2/HS3(56) | Steffen / Frohme | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 | |
Machining Technology I | Written exam | Tue.,08.08.2023 08:30-10:00 | (100TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | ((B6)) | |
Efficient Algorithms (EA) 040221 | Written exam | Thu,10/08/2023, 09:00-10:45 | HG2/HS3(56TN) (50TN) | Buchin / Rehs | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe ML.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 | |
Introduction to Power Engineering 0806134 | Written exam | Fri.,11.08.2023 08:00-12:00 | (350TN) | Fak.08 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.ET B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.ET | B5/6 | |
33. KW 14.-19.08.2023 | |||||||
Engineering Mechanics I | Written exam | Mon.,14.08.2023 09:00-10:00 | (700TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.MB B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | B3/4 | |
Engineering Mechanics II | Written exam | Mon.,14.08.2023 11:00-12:00 | (400TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.MB B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | B5/6 | |
Learning in Robotics | Written exam | Wed,16.08.2023 09:00-12:00 | (60TN) | Fak.08 | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
34. KW 21.-26.08.2023 | |||||||
Packaging, Identification and Automation Technology | Written exam | Mon.,21.08.2023 12:00-13:00 | (100TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.Log. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.Log. | ((B6)) | |
Mathematics for Computer Science 1 (MafI1) | Written exam | Wed,23.08.2023 09:00-12:15 | SRG1/H.001(87) | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.EC/DLI | B1 | ||
Software Engineering (SWT) | Written exam | Thu.,24.08.2023 08:00-09:45 | HG2/HS1(82), HG2/HS2(33), HG2/HS3(56), HG2/HS5(55), HG2/HS6(46), HG2/HS7(30) (280TN) | Hermann / b | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. | B2 B4 | |
Databases in Practice: Data Warehousing 040333 | Written exam | Fri.,25.09.2023 14:00-15:55 | HG2/HS6(46) | Teubner | B6 | ||
35. KW 08/28 - 09/03/2023 | |||||||
Warehouse Management Systems | Written exam | Wed.,30.08.2023 09:00-10:00 | (60TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.Log. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.Log. | ((B4)) ((B6)) | |
Material flow accounting | Written exam | Thu.,31.08.2023 14:00 - 15:00 | (80TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.Log. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.Log. | ((B4)) ((B6)) | |
Fundamentals of Materials Engineering | Written exam | Fri.,01.09.2023 09:00-10:00 | (200TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.MB B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | (B4) (B6) | |
36. KW 04.09.-09.09.2023 | |||||||
Computer Architecture (RA) | Written exam | Wed,09/06/2023, 11:00-12:45 | EF50/HS1(76TN) (70TN) | Chen / Hakert | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. ML.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 BL6 ML | |
Plastics Processing I | Written exam | Fri.,08.09.2023 15:00-16:00 | (150TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.MB B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | ((B4)) ((B6)) | |
37. CW 11.-16.09.2023 | |||||||
German as a Second Language (DaZ) | Written exam | Mon.,11.09.2023 16:00-17:30 | (500TN) | DoKoLL | BL.GyGe BL.BK | BL4 | |
Data Structures, Algorithms and Programming 1 (DAP1) 040105 | Written exam | Tues.,12.09.2023 08:00-11:15 | HG2/HS1(82), HG2/HS2(33), HG2/HS3(56), HG2/HS5(55), HG2/HS6(46), HG2/HS7(30) (250TN) | Dißmann / b | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B1 | |
Functional Programming (FuPro) 040217 | Written exam | Wed.,13.09.2023 11:00-13:15 | (100TN) | Rehof / Laarmann | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. | B4 B6 | |
Core Module 1 124002 | Written exam | Wed.,13.09.2023 16:30-17:30 | (600TN) | Fak.12 | BL.GyGe BL.BK | BL1 | |
Computer structures (RS) 040101 | Written exam | Thu.,14.09.2023 15:00 - 17:15 | SRG1/H.0001(82), OH14/E23(28) (90TN) | Chen / Hakert | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B1 BL3 | |
R for Data Science | Written exam | Thu.,14.09.2023 16:00-17:00 | (40TN) | Fak.05 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.Stat. | (B4) (B6) | |
Operating Systems (BS) 040111 | Written exam | Fri.,15.09.2023 11:00 - 13:15 | HG2/HS1(82), HG2/HS3(56), HG2/HS5(55), HG2/HS7(30) (200TN) | Ulbrich / b | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B2 BL6 | |
Methodological Foundations of Software Engineering 041201 | Written exam | Fri.,15.09.2023 15:00-17:15 | MB/HS1(32) (30TN) | Howar / Dierl | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
38. KW 18.-23.09.2023 | |||||||
Control Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) | Written exam | Mon.,18.09.2023 08:00-09:30 | (250TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.MB B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | ((B4)) ((B6)) | |
Linear Algebra II 010506 | Written exam | Mo.,18.09.2023 08:00-11:00 | (200TN) | Fak.01 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.M | ((B6)) | |
Modeling of Concurrent Processes (MNP) 040xxx | Written exam | Mon.,18.09.2023 15:00-16:45 | (40TN) | Rehof / Steel | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.DLI BL.GyGe ML.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 BL6 ML | |
Information Systems (IS) 040131 | Written exam | Tue.,19.09.2023 15:00-16:15 | HG2/HS1(82), HG2/HS2(33), HG2/HS3(56), HG2/HS6(46), HG2/HS7(30) (200TN) | Teubner / b | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BK.BK | B2 B4 BL4 BL6 | |
Machine Learning Paradigms for Complex Data (MLCD) 041243 | Written exam | Wed.,20.09.2023 09:00-11:15 | EF50/HS1(76), EF50/HS2(41), EF50/HS3(40) (150TN, 1:6) | E. Müller / B. Li | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
Higher Mathematics II (P/ET/IT/AI) 010028, 010030 | Written exam | Wed,20.09.2023 15:00-16:30 | (600TN) | Fak.01 | B.Sc.Ang.Inf. | B2 | |
Efficient Algorithms (EA) 040221 | Written exam | Thu.,21.09.2023 09:00-10:45 | HG2/HS3(56) (50TN) | Buchin / Rehs | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe ML.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 | |
Analysis II 010502 | Written exam | Fri.,22.09.2023 08:00-11:00 | (300TN) | Fak.01 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.M | (B2) | |
Network Security (NetSec) 042639 | Written exam | Fri.,22.09.2023 11:30-13:15 | EF50/HS2(41) | Rossow | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
39. KW 09/25-30/2023 | |||||||
Signals and Systems, Control Engineering 080015,080015,080739,080737 | Written exam | Mon.,25.09.2023 08:00-11:30 | (700TN) | Fak.08 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.ET B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.ET B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.Rob | (B4) | |
Learning in Robotics | Written exam | Tue,26.09.2023 08:00 - 11:00 | (40TN) | Fak.08 | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
Business Information Systems (BIS) 040315 | Written exam | Tue.,26.09.2023 10:30-11:45 | (50TN) | Janiesch / Mayr | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.DLI BL.GyGe ML | B4 B6 BL6 ML | |
Mathematics for Computer Science 2 (MafI2) 040503 | Written exam | Tue,26.09.2023 16:00-19:15 | Audimax, SRG1/H.001, M/E28, M/E29 (270TN) | Buchholz | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.DLI. | B2 | |
Diagnosis and Individual Support (DiF) | Written exam | Wed,27.09.2023 08:30-10:00 | (750TN) | DoKoLL | BL.GyGe BL.BK | BL3/4 | |
IT Management 042517 | Written exam | Wed.,27.09.2023 12:00-13:15 | OH12/ E.003(35) | Janiesch / Stahmann | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
Web Technologies 2 (WT2) 04031 | Written exam | Wed.,27.09.2023 15:00-17:15 | HG2/HS3(56) | Steffen / Frohme | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 | |
Data Structures, Algorithms and Programming 2 (DAP2) 040115 | Written exam | Thu.,28.09.2023 11:00-14:15 | Audimax(130), M/E28(28), M/E29(41), SRG1/H.001(87) (280TN). | Coja-Oghlan | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B2 BL2 | |
Measurement | Written exam | Thu.,28.09.2023 15:30-17:00 | (150TN) | Fak.07 | B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB | ((B6)) | |
Architecture and Implementation of DBMS, 041211 | Written exam | Tue,28.09.2023 13:00-14:15 | HG2/HS1(82) | Teubner | M.Sc.Inf. M.Sc.Ang.Inf. | M | |
Basic Concepts of Theoretical Computer Science (GTI) Theoritical Computer Science for Applied Computer Science (TIfAI) 040141/040145 | Written exam | Fri,09/29/2023 11:00-14:15 | Audimax(130), M/E28(28), M/E29(41) (200TN) | Bollig | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. BL.GyGe BL.BK | B4 BL4 | |
40th week 02.10.-07.10.2023 (03.10.2023 holiday) (school vacations NRW) | |||||||
Optimization 10808 | Written exam | Mon.,02.10.2023 08:00-11:00 | (200TN) | Fak.01 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.M | ((B6)) | |
Translator construction (ÜBau) 040215 | Written exam | Mon.,02.10.2023 13:00-15:15 | HG2/HS1(82), HG2/HS7(30) (100TN) | Rüthing | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. | B4 B6 | |
Representation, Processing and Acquisition of Knowledge (DVEW) 040223 | Written exam | Wed,04.10.2023 14:00-16:15 | EF50/HS1(76), EF50/HS1(41), EF50/HS1(40) (150TN). | Young | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.DLI BL.GyGe ML.GyGe ML.BK | B4 B6 | |
Electrical Engineering and Communication Technology (ETKT) Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering (GET) in the application subject Mechanical Engineering 08 | Written exam | Thu.,05.10.2023 17:00-20:00 | (700TN) | Fak.08 | B.Sc.Inf. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.MB BL.BK | B1 B4 B6 BL6 | |
Introduction to Power Engineering 0806134 | Written exam | Fri.,06.10.2023 08:00-12:00 | (350TN) | Fak.08 | B.Sc.Inf.NF.ET. B.Sc.Ang.Inf.AF.ET | (B6) |
Legend
BSc = Bachelor of Science; MSc = Master of Science; BL = Bachelor Lehramt**; ML = Master Lehramt**; Gy/Ge = for Gymnasien and Gesamtschulen; BK = for Berufskollegs; grey = dates of other faculties (import or minor or application subjects); green = export.
* Please note that examiners according to §7 BPO or §7 DPO are not always listed but contact persons for organizational questions and/or an examiner. ** Teacher training courses according to LABG2009
Attention
This list is updated continuously.
No responsibility is taken for the dates already listed and their completeness, please also check with the chairs concerned! This applies especially to dates of other faculties.